Home | About | Contact

Tripp Lite N316-30M Specification Sheet

Download Specification sheet of Tripp Lite N316-30M Network Cable for Free or View it Online on All-Guides.com.

Brand: Tripp Lite

Category: Network Cable

Type: Specification sheet for Tripp Lite N316-30M

Pages: 2 (0.12 Mb)

Download Tripp Lite N316-30M Specification sheet

Tripp Lite N316-30M Specification sheet - Page 1
1
Tripp Lite N316-30M Specification sheet - Page 2
2
Page 1
background image

 

Tripp Lite

1111 West 35th Street

Chicago, IL 60609 USA

Telephone: +(773) 869 1234

E-mail: 

[email protected]

Model #: N316-30M

30M (100-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable (LC/SC)

 

Highlights

Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables

Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards

Description

Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC

connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

System Requirements

Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/LC connectors 

Package Includes

30 meter ( 100ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber 

Features

Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

PVC jacket

Length: 30-meter (100ft) Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Specifications

OVERVIEW

Intended Application

Computer Networking (Fiber)

INPUT

Cable Length (m)

30

PHYSICAL

Color

Orange